SUA Campbell Book Club 2020

Date Topic Resident Whip Venue of Meeting
08 Feb Adrenal physiology and adrenal tumours Lim Ee Jean Henry Ho SGH
(Blk 4, Level 2 Uro Conference Room)
29 Feb BPH I – Pathophysiology, Evaluation and Nonsurgical Management Arshvin Kesavan Lim Kok Bin TBA
04 Apr BPH II – Surgical Management Modalities including overview of resectoscopes Neo Shu Hui Lie Kwok Ying NTFGH
Tower A, Level 3, Urology Admin Office
09 May Pathophysiology, Classification and Evaluation of Lower Urinary Tract and Urinary Incontinence Benjamin Lim Fiona Wu NUHS Tower Block
(Level 7, T07-04)
06 Jun Management of Lower Urinary Tract Storage and Emptying Failure, Urinary Incontinence Marcus Chow Shirley Bang TTSH
(Annex 1: L3-N-M008)
20 Jun Urinary Tract Fistulae, Bladder and Female Urethral Diverticulae Tan Yu Guang Toh Khai Lee SGH
(Blk 4, Level 2 Uro Conference Room)
27 Jun CPPS and interstitial cystitis Amelia Yeap Sharon Yeo TBA
18 Jul GU trauma excluding urethral trauma Karthik Thandapani Molly Eng YCH (Yishun Community Hospital)
Tower E, Level 5, General Office 5, Meeting Room 3
15 Aug Urethral trauma, urethral strictures including endoscopic techniques and urethroplasty Chia Jun Yang Ng Lay Guat SGH
(Blk 4, Level 2 Uro Conference Room)
22 Aug Renal vascular disease and renal failure Yong Jin Tan Chieh Suai SGH
(Blk 4, Level 2 Uro Conference Room)
12 Sep Renal pathophysiology (fluid & electrolyte) in critical care Jeffrey Leow Ho Quan Yao SGH
(Blk 4, Level 2 Uro Conference Room)
26 Sep Principles of renal transplantation Alvin Low Wei Xiang Benjamin Goh NUHS Tower Block
(Level 9, T09-04)
31 Oct Endourology I- epidemiology, evaluation and medical management Tay Wy Keat Palaniappan Sundaram SKH
(Medical Centre, Level 8, Tutorial Room)
07 Nov Endourology II – URS/RIRS including stents & endourology instrumentation Lu Yadong Vineet Gauhar NTFGH
Tower A, Level 3, Urology Admin Office
28 Nov Endourology III – PCNL and Surgical Management of Upper Tract Calculi Choo Zhen Wei Tan Yung Khan TTSH
(Annex 1: L3-N-M008)